网站信息

凤凰彩票官网在线隐私声明

本网上隐私声明适用于本网站, which is published by a 凤凰彩票官网 (UW) education, Research, 病人护理或服务区域. 凤凰彩票官网致力于尊重个人隐私. 选择继续使用凤凰彩票官网网站, you agree to the UW’s collection 和 use of personal information 和 non-personal information as described in this Online 隐私 Statement. This Online 隐私 Statement only governs the use 和 disclosure of information collected through this website.

收集的信息

UW自动收集以下信息:

  • The Internet Protocol (IP) address 和 name of the Internet domain you used to access the Internet;
  • The URL of the website from which you linked directly to the UW website;
  • 您访问凤凰彩票官网网站的日期和时间;
  • 您访问的页面, including the information requested through your browser, 来自浏览器的响应, the size of the page you received in response to the request, 和 the marketing email or web page that referred you to the page you visited; 和
  • The web browser 和 operating system you used to access the UW website.

另外, the UW may request that you provide certain personal information such as name, 用户名, 电子邮件地址, 邮寄地址, 电话号码, 或者社交网络账户信息. The UW may aggregate information collected from your visit to this website with other information at the UW.

使用的信息

The UW will only use your personal data on a lawful basis to fulfill a legitimate interest of the UW. The UW may use information collected from your visit to this website to:

  • Manage 和 improve the user experience 和 preferences associated with this website 和 UW communications;
  • Track how often people gain access to or read the UW content;
  • Foster further communications 和 manage your subscription(s) to UW publications;
  • Invite 和/or register you (upon request) to events that may be of interest to you;
  • Optimize 和 personalize your online interactions with the UW;
  • 满足你对商品或服务的网上需求;
  • Conduct online Research, education, training, or surveys;
  • Identify anomalies in web traffic in order to help protect personal 和 UW institutional information; 和
  • 行使凤凰彩票官网的合法权利, 对法律要求进行抗辩, 或者回应传票, 法庭命令, 或者其他法律程序.

The collection 和 use of personal information for any other purpose than described herein requires supplemental 和 more specific notification or consent. 请参阅 大学隐私通知和同意书 网站提供具体例子.

披露或共享信息

The UW may use third party service providers 和 suppliers to facilitate this website or the services the UW provides. Those providers 和 suppliers may have access to the information the UW collects in order to fulfill their obligations to the UW.  凤凰彩票官网是一个州立机构, 和 as such may disclose or share information in recognition of applicable state, 联邦, 或国际法律. 这包括,但不限于 Washington Public Records Act, Revised Code of Washington 42.56.

收集方法

凤凰彩票官网可能使用各种技术,如cookie, 小应用程序, 脚本, 服务器日志, 自定义URL参数, 跟踪图像, 信息和通信, 或者通过网络分析来收集信息. Depending on your browser you may be able to disable certain collection methods. This may limit your ability to use some features of this website.

Non-UW网站

The UW may provide links on this website to other non-UW websites. The UW may also partner with third parties to place UW related ads on non-UW websites. Your use of non-UW websites is subject to the terms 和 conditions or privacy statements of the providers of those websites.

数据保护

The UW strives to protect information through measures described in the UW Administrative Policy Statements 2.2大学隐私政策2.6 Information Security Controls 和 Operational Practices.

儿童和未成年人

The UW does not knowingly collect personal information from children or minors as defined by the Children’s Online 隐私 Protection Act (COPPA) on its general websites. The collection 和 use of personal information from children or minors for other purposes is subject to supplemental 和 more specific notification or consent terms. 请参阅 大学隐私通知和同意书 网站提供具体例子.

保留

The UW retains 你的数据 for at least the minimum required retention according to applicable 凤凰彩票官网记录保留计划 或者在你与凤凰彩票官网的关系期间.

您可能拥有的凤凰彩票官网您的数据的额外权利

Applicable laws may give you additional rights to request access to, 或者要求删除, 更正或转让, 你的数据.  例如, the European Union’s General 数据保护 Regulation (EU GDPR) provides certain rights to persons who were/are residing in the European Union when data were/are collected. If the EU GDPR applies to 你的数据 then you may ask to see 你的数据 or request, 在法律允许的范围内, 更正或删除你的资料. You may also object to or request restrictions on how 你的数据 will be processed. You may ask that 你的数据 be forwarded or transferred to another organization. 最后, 在法律允许的范围内, you may withdraw consent you have given to certain data processing, 而不受惩罚. 如果你决定在以后撤回同意书, your withdrawal will not affect the legality of the processing of 你的数据 up to that point.

问题

If you have questions about the collection or use of information you should contact the UW organizational area to which you provided your information. The individual responsible for decisions about the online collection, use 和 protection of personal data that is described herein 和 is subject to EU GDPR is identified as the EU GDPR Controller on the organizational website.

If your privacy related questions or concerns are not addressed after contacting the UW organizational area to which you provided data, 然后你也可以联系:

安内格尔
官方机构隐私
隐私事务助理副教务长
欧盟GDPR数据保护官
威斯康辛大学隐私办公室
uwprivacy@uw.edu

更改本网上私隐声明

The UW may periodically update this Online 隐私 Statement. 修改后的声明将在uw发布.edu/online/privacy.

2019年3月25日更新,包括链接到 大学隐私通知和同意书

2018年5月24日更新